History, 1838–1856, volume E-1 [1 July 1843–30 April 1844]

  • Source Note
  • Historical Introduction
Page 2012
image
<​April 15​>
Northfield, Boon County Ia. Sat and Sun <​July​> 13 and 14
Ohio " May 18 " 19
Pa. " June 1 " 2
Leechburgh " " " 15 " 16
Running water branch Noxuble Co. Miss " " 1 " 2
Tusaloosa Ala " " 22 " 23
D. C. " Sep. 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12,13, 14, 15.
We also publish the names of the elders who are appointed to the several States, together with their appointments. Those who are numbered with the figures 1 and 2, will take the presidency of the several States to which they are appointed.
.
1st.
2nd. John Moon
New Hampshire.
1st. Charles A. Adams David Clough Sen.
Howard Egan 2nd Bethuel Miller Calvin Reed
Alvin Cooley Abraham D Boynton Chilion Mack
John S Twiss Harley Mowrey Isaac Barton
.
1st. William H. Woodbury Nathaniel Ashby
Milton F. Bartlett John R. Blanchard Samuel P. Hoyt
David Loveland George Lloyd Daniel W. Gardner
Joseph J. Woodbury Orlando D. Hovey [HC 6:335]
Rhode Island.
William Seabury 1st. Thomas McTaggart Melvin Wilbur
.
Elisha H. Davis 1st. Quartus S. Sparks.
.
1st. John D. Chase <​Charles Snow​>
William Hyde Josiah A. Perry James C. Snow
Denman Cornish Amos Hodges A. M. Harding
Warren Snow Isaac Houston
Martin Titus Dominicus Carter
William Haight
<​​>
Charles W. Wandell 1st. Daniel Shearer O. M. Duel
Marcellus Bates 2nd. James W. Phippin Samuel White
James H. Van Natta William R. R. Stowell
A. A. Farnham Samuel P. Bacon
Edmund Ellsworth Bradford W. Elliot Marcellus McKeown
Gregory Bentley J. R. G. Phelps
Homer C. Hoyt William Newland
Allen Wait
Simeon A. Dunn Thomas E. Fuller William H. Parshall
[p. 2012]
April 15
Northfield, Boon County Ia. Sat and Sun July 13 and 14
Ohio " May 18 " 19
Pa. " June 1 " 2
Leechburgh " " " 15 " 16
Running water branch Noxuble Co. Miss " " 1 " 2
Tusaloosa Ala " " 22 " 23
D. C. " Sep. 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12,13, 14, 15.
We also publish the names of the elders who are appointed to the several States, together with their appointments. Those who are numbered with the figures 1 and 2, will take the presidency of the several States to which they are appointed.
.
1st.
2nd. John Moon
New Hampshire.
1st. Charles A. Adams David Clough Sen.
Howard Egan 2nd Bethuel Miller Calvin Reed
Alvin Cooley Abraham D Boynton Chilion Mack
John S Twiss Harley Mowrey Isaac Barton
.
1st. William H. Woodbury Nathaniel Ashby
Milton F. Bartlett John R. Blanchard Samuel P. Hoyt
David Loveland George Lloyd Daniel W. Gardner
Joseph J. Woodbury Orlando D. Hovey [HC 6:335]
Rhode Island.
William Seabury 1st. Thomas McTaggart Melvin Wilbur
.
Elisha H. Davis 1st. Quartus S. Sparks.
.
1st. John D. Chase Charles Snow
William Hyde Josiah A. Perry James C. Snow
Denman Cornish Amos Hodges A. M. Harding
Warren Snow Isaac Houston
Martin Titus Dominicus Carter
William Haight
Charles W. Wandell 1st. Daniel Shearer O. M. Duel
Marcellus Bates 2nd. James W. Phippin Samuel White
James H. Van Natta William R. R. Stowell
A. A. Farnham Samuel P. Bacon
Edmund Ellsworth Bradford W. Elliot Marcellus McKeown
Gregory Bentley J. R. G. Phelps
Homer C. Hoyt William Newland
Allen Wait
Simeon A. Dunn Thomas E. Fuller William H. Parshall
[p. 2012]
Page 2012